RoadToSyracuse.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Schedules and results:
2017 Spectrum Cable TV and broadband schedule




Friday, Oct. 27	
	
Canandaigua Braves vs. Irondequoit Eagles, 5 p.m.
Corcoran Cougars vs. Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars, 5 p.m.

Dunkirk Marauders vs. Cheektowaga Warriors, 7 p.m.
Indian River Warriors vs. Jamesville-DeWitt Red Rams, 7 p.m.
Niagara Falls Wolverines vs. Williamsville North Spartans, 7 p.m.
Queensbury Spartans vs. Averill Park Warriors, 7 p.m.
Shaker Blue Bison vs. Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks, 7 p.m.
Shenendehowa Plainsmen vs. Troy Flying Horses, 7 p.m.
South Glens Falls Bulldogs vs. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Spartans, 7 p.m.
West Seneca East Trojans vs. South Park Sparks, 7 p.m.

Jamestown Red Raiders vs. Lancaster Legends, 7:30 p.m.

Baldwinsville Bees vs. Liverpool Warriors, 8 p.m.
Brockport Blue Devils vs. Wilson Wildcats, 8 p.m.
East Syracuse Minoa Spartans vs. Whitesboro Warriors, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 28

Batavia Blue Devils vs. Hornell Red Raiders, 3 p.m.
McQuaid Knights vs. Pittsford Panthers, 4 p.m.
NYSPHSAA Football: Honeoye Falls-Lima Cougars vs. Livonia Bulldogs, 7 p.m.
Aquinas Little Irish vs. Victor Blue Devils, 7 p.m.


	
ADVERTISEMENT

Friday, Nov. 3 Dolgeville Blue Devils vs. Bishop Ludden Gaelic Knights, 5 p.m. Maple Grove Red Dragons vs. Franklinville/Ellicottville Titans, 5 p.m. Holy Trinity Pride vs. Stillwater Warriors, 7 p.m. Wilson Wildcats vs. Irondequoit Eagles, 7 p.m. Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks vs. Troy Flying Horses, 7:15 p.m. Whitesboro Warriors vs. Indian River Warriors, 8 p.m. Williamsville North Spartans vs. Lancaster Legends, 8 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 4 Skaneateles Lakers vs. General Brown Lions, 11 a.m. Cleveland Hill Eagles vs. Southwestern Trojans, noon Cambridge Indians vs. Greenwich Witches, 1 p.m. Homer Trojans vs. Cazenovia Lakers, 2 p.m. Caledonia-Mumford Raiders vs. East Rochester/Gananda Bombers, 3 p.m. Glens Falls Indians vs. Schuylerville Horses, 3 p.m. Maryvale Flyers vs. Cheektowaga Warriors, 3:15 p.m. Livonia Bulldogs vs. Hornell Red Raiders, 4 p.m. Baldwinsville Bees vs. Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars, 5 p.m. Alexander Trojans vs. Clyde-Savannah Golden Eagles, 6 p.m. South Park Sparks vs. West Seneca West Indians, 6:30 p.m. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Spartans vs. Queensbury Spartans, 7:15 p.m. Aquinas Little Irish vs. Pittsford Panthers, 7:30 p.m.

  

more schedules & results
The 2017 season:

  • Week 1 (Aug. 31-Sept. 3): All results
  • Week 2 (Sept. 7-10): All results
  • Week 3 (Sept. 14-17): All results
  • Week 4 (Sept. 21-24): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 5 (Sept. 28-Oct. 1): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 6 (Oct. 5-8): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 7 (Oct. 12-15): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 8 (Oct. 19-22): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 9 (Oct. 26-29): All results | Ranked teams
  • Week 11 (Nov. 9-12): Full schedule | Ranked teams
  • Week 12 (Nov. 16-19): Full schedule | Ranked teams


  • search

    roadtosyracuse.com toolbox
    Share |


    help us
    Pay Pal Want to help keep a good thing going? As a frequent visitor to this site, you know it is a leading source of all the latest news and info on high school sports across New York. You can help NewYorkSportswriters.org and its related sites to continue operating by chipping in via PayPal.

    nysswa blog
    [ More blog entries ]
      
      
      
    HOME | 2013 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated July 25, 2009) | Privacy policy (updated July 25, 2009)
    RoadToSyracuse.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer questions or comments via e-mail.

    Be sure to visit NewYorkSportswriters.org (General sports)    |    RoadToGlensFalls.com (Boys basketball)    |    RoadToTroy.com (Girls basketball)    |    TenManRide.com (Boys lacrosse)